Shopping bag0
Shopping Bag
0

Call: +45 2391 3642

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully to gain a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect, or otherwise handle your personally identifiable information in accordance with our website.

Data controller

Diamond-Dot Painting ApS is responsible for the processing of the personal information you as a customer pass on to us. Diamond-Dot Painting® ApS operates this website.

Below you will find all relevant contact information for the company:

Name: Diamond-Dot Painting ApS

Address: Rønnevej 7, Ejby, 4070 Kirke Hyllinge, Denmark

CVR No .: 41060751

Email: [email protected]

If you choose to use our service, you agree to the collection and use of information in connection with this policy. The personal information we collect is used to provide the service.

The terms in this Personal Data Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions, which are available under the Terms and Conditions unless otherwise defined in this Personal Data Policy.

What personal information do we collect from those who visit our website?

When you sign up on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to get the most out of your visit.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you visit and register on our website.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you sign up as follows:

To personalize the user experience and allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings that you are most interested in.

How do we protect visitors?

Your personal information is contained in secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and who are obliged to keep the information confidential.

In addition, all sensitive / credit information you provide is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a series of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the security of your personal information.

Our cookie policy

We use cookies for tracking purposes. Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website you are visiting and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

You can choose to let your computer warn you every time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) in settings. Each browser is slightly different, so look in the browser’s help menu to change your cookie settings correctly.

Third-Party Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties unless we notify you in advance. This does not include web hosting partners and other parties who help us operate our website, run our business, or service you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other use.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Links to other sites

Our service may include links to other websites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be redirected to this website. Please note that these external websites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you review the personal data policy on these websites when visiting.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, personal data policies, or practices of any third-party website or services.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summarized by Google’s advertising policies. They help to give the user a positive experience. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?

We have implemented the following

Together with third-party providers such as Google, we use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers to compile data regarding user interactions with ad exposures and other ad services features that pertain to our website.

Opt-Out

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises for you using the Google Ads Preferences page. Alternatively, you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser add-on.

Children privacy

Our services are not aimed at anyone under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the event that we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete it from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we can take the necessary actions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, we recommend that you review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of changes by posting the new personal data policy on this page. These changes will take effect immediately after they are published on this page.

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the information below.

Name: Diamond-Dot Painting ApS

Address: Rønnevej 7, Ejby, 4070 Kirke Hyllinge, Denmark

CVR No .: 41060751

Email: [email protected]

Complaints guide

If you have any objections to our processing of your personal data, we encourage you to contact us. However, you also always have the right to complain about our processing and storage of personal information to www.datatilsynet.dk.